Co-operation memorandum was signed
Spiritual-enlightenment, literary musical event on theme “Vatan muqaddas, uni asramoq mardlarga xos” (Motherland is sacred, it characteristics of brave people) was held at the Uzbekistan State university of physical culture and sport located in Chirchik city.
At the beginning of the event, among the military units under the Tashkent military district, Internal affairs, National guard and Physical culture and sport university co-operation memorandum was signed.
Main aim from this memorandum — to prepare trainer sportsmen and raise current sportsmen’s qualification in the national army of Uzbekistan.
In the meaning, deputy minister of defense for the battle training, Colonel Kodirjon Tursunov, deputy rector of universities, deans of faculties, professor-teachers, military veterans and students attended at the event. Those who made a speech in it talked that each youth should go in for sports, importance sport in our life, also, to be military sportsman is honorable.
At the literary part of the event concert program of the ensemble of the Spiritual-enlightenment center of the Tashkent military district shared festive mood to all.