Winners of super motocross competition were announced
Defense assistance of Uzbekistan “Vatanparvar” organization organized a super motocross competition for the prize of organization in the center of technical and practical sports of the Republic.
While speaking at the opening ceremony of the competition, chairman of the Central council of the “Vatanparvar” organization Husan Botirov wished the participants success, and informed as well the guests about the “Yosh poygachilar” (Young contesters) karting club organized under the center.
It’s fact that interest of our compatriots in super motocross competition is increasing.  Because number of visitors to competitions on a relatively short track full of many obstacles, complex elements and jumps is increasing every year.  In the meaning, from different regions of our republic sportsmen attended in the competition.
Participants competed in age groups 12-15, 14-18, 18 and older.  The winners were awarded diplomas and valuable gifts.  Members of teams of sport clubs who won the 1st, 2nd and 3rd places also achieved diplomas and cubs of the proper level.