Most advanced warrior-2023: Uzbek military personnel have reached victory in USA
Military personnel of the Ministry of defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan, junior sergeants Anvar Tursunov and Azamat Kenjayev have attended in the “Most advanced warrior-2023” competition, which was held at the “Camp Shelby” military training base in Mississippi state of USA, on days of March 17-24.
Uzbek military personnel competed with the military personnel of the Special units of the United States National Guard in this competition, which was aimed strengthening international military cooperation and increasing the prestige of serving in special forces.
During the competition, Uzbek defenders performed individual battle training tests (fitness test including 6 exercises), physical and mental stress test, orientation 15 km distance at night, 20 km march with a 15 kg load, combat and general training tasks, in addition, writing an essay (no less than 500 words on the topic of military cooperation), controlling artillery fire, disassembling, assembling and putting into action US-style firearms, as well as, firing them in various ways and conditions, medical training, weapons of mass destruction successfully fulfilled conditions such as protection, unexpected (surprise) exercises.
Uzbek defenders noted record of the competition by fulfilling the requirement of marching for 20 km with a load of 15 kg in 1 hour and 54 minutes.
In the competition, the military personnel of the Ministry of defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan stood out among the participants with their high intellectual potential, physical fitness and confidence in victory they showed high results and reached victory.