Military pedagogues are improving their professional skills at the methodical training
In partnership with the professor and teachers 5-day methodical training session is being held at the Armed Forces Academy. The main aim of organizing this meeting under the motto “Milliy iftixor, burchga sadoqat va jasorat” (National pride, faithfulness to duty and courage) is increasing the professional training, pedagogical skills and scientific potential of military pedagogues of the academy.
In order to increase the effectiveness of the training session, leading stylists and specialists of the National university of Uzbekistan named after Mirzo Ulugbek, Tashkent State university of economics, Military Institute of information and communication technologies and communication were involved in the training.
— At first, after one-two hour lectures, divided into small groups, methods of individual work with cadets and listeners, independent preparation and organization of consultations, methods of applying the “teacher-student” principle within the framework of the department are taught on the basis of activating-innovative approaches to education, — said Colonel- lieutenant Alimardon Otapolatov. — At the end of the training session, tests will be conducted to determine how well this knowledge has been mastered.
Also, the base for ensuring the educational process of the academy, the training center of the “Tinchlik yo‘lidagi hamkorlik” (Cooperation on the path of peace) program, the “Shon-Sharaf” State museum in the “Victory Park” memorial complex, educational and methodological support, technical and shooting training, language skills at the National university of Uzbekistan named after Mirzo Ulugbek  training is planned.