New military-patriotic classrooms were presented to use at schools
Nowadays for the purpose to provide youth with social support and educate them in the military-patriotic spirit, in co-operation with the Republican working group the responsible officers of the Ministry of defense are studying youth policy in the regions of remote areas.
In the circle of these studies, “Military-patriotic” classrooms were established for the pupils of the 14th and 19th secondary schools located in the “Alisher Navoiy” and “Koracha” streets of the Khatirchi district of the Navoi region, and were presented to use.
It is worth noting that the classrooms were given a new appearance by the military personnel of the district, and the material base was updated.  Our great generals, development strategy and other interesting information are reflected corners titled “Vatan aziz, jasorat mangu” (“Motherland – valuable, courage forever!”)  and “Maktabimiz faxri” (“Pride of our school”) were organized.
Veterans and military personnel conducted the 1st bravery lessons for pupils, gave recommendation emphasizing that not only pupils, but also all youth in the street can benefit from these opportunities, and organized training in classrooms.
At the end of the event, battle and honor guard performances, an exhibition of modern military technique and weapons, and a concert program of the military band were shown for participants of event.