Team of the Ministry of defense of Uzbekistan won at the International competition which was held in Korea
Team of the Ministry of defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan recorded the best results at the International scientific-battle training competition which was for the first time held in the Republic of Korea.
While competing battle actions should be close to real life sides fought against mutual in different tasks which were organized in mountain and city conditions. Mainly teams which were selected over the world took part in this competition.
As the result of thorough training team of the Ministry of defense of Uzbekistan during the competition showed courage, passion to the victory, as well as, highly professional and psychological readiness, also, togetherness of the personal content.
In this competition which was based on NATO’s tasks team of Uzbekistan took I place with 10 victory in the 12 “fights”. Team of the USA and Republic of Korea reached II place — won from 4 victories.
Military personnel who rose flag of Uzbekistan highly in the world arenas were ceremonial received from the Tashkent International airport.