More than 200 schoolchildren visited the tank school
At the Chirchik Higher Tank – Command Engineering School “Open Day” was held in a high spirit. On the day of patriotism, the school was visited by more than 200 students of five schools of the Kibray district and the city of Chirchik, Tashkent region.
During the day of patriotism, a documentary film was shown to schoolchildren about education and the history of formation, about the latest achievements of the Chirchik Higher Tank – Command Engineering School. The students also talked with cadets, took an interest in cadet life.
The day patriotism continued with a display of military equipment and weapons. Boys and girls rushed to take pictures near the exhibit tanks.
Unfortunately, our film crew was unable to discern a guy who told his friends that he would save the photo before entering this military school.