The Academy of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan was visited by a deputy and poetess
It has become a good tradition to invitetion representatives of various public and state organizations to the Academy of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Together with them, many meetings and events were held. Such meeting, first of all, are aimed at improving the spiritual morality of servicemen and cadets.
So, in honor of the celebration of the 27th anniversary of the Constitution of the Republic Uzbekistan, a meeting was held with a deputy of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan. And also a meeting with the poetess Munavvara Usmonova took plase.
In his speech, the deputy of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan Rasul Kusherbaev noted that the main feature of the 1992 Constitution was that it declared a person, his life, freedom, honor and dignity the highest value, recognized the priority of human interests, his rights and freedoms in relation to the state, returned the state to its direct purpose to serve the interests of man and society, consolidated the principle of political pluralism, recognized the people as a source of power.
Love and understanding should always reign in every family in our country. So says the poetess Munnavara Usmonova. She is a frequent guest at ABC RU, tells various poems, stories.
She said that “I like talking to the military”. – The family of a soldier she has always been and will be exemplary. It is honor to defend the Homeland, your family, to bring up a harmoniously developed generation, which can be more valuable for a man.
At the end of the event, the military received comprehensive answers to their questions.