Military orchestra teams are sharing festive spirit to people
Festive events of current year are completely different from the previous ones. All the regions of Uzbekistan are covered by the excitement of the holiday.  Performances of the military orchestras under the Ministry of Defense are sharing everyone an upbeat mood.
On the initiative of the military unit under the Ministry of defense festival of New Year which held under the motto “Xalq va armiya — bir tanu bir jon!” (The people and the army are together unanimously!) is one of such events.
At the beginning of the festival, the musicians of the military orchestra organized a New Year march through the central streets of Tashkent.  The creative group of the military band dressed as Santa Claus was welcomed by all segments of the population in a cheerful spirit.
The festival, which continued on the square of the “MEGA PLANET” shopping complex in Tashkent, made a great impression on the residents of the city and the guests of our country.  The concert of the military orchestra dressed as Santa Claus, performed by the honor guard and military personnel gave festive spirit to the participants of the event.
In the meaning, the military orchestra team of the center of spirituality and enlightenment of the Jizzakh garrison Central Military District is also presenting its concert programs on the grounds where the fir-tree is installed and sharing the real festive mood to all.
In such concert programs which are being held along the central streets and entertainment shopping complexes of the city of Jizzakh the togetherness and solidarity of people and the army are fully reflected.