One of the reforms implemented in our national army is the cooperation of troops. That is, in our country, special attention is being paid
to increase the mobility of the units, mutual experience and skill exchange by conducting various training exercises together with the force formations in our country. One of such training exercises, that is, collective tactical training on the organization of a defensive battle, as well as special tactical training in cooperation with the forces, was held in the north of our country.
The joint tactical training began with practical actions on repelling the attack of directly conditional terrorists during the combat duty of the units of the border troops.
The trainings were watched by the Chairman of the Djoqorgi Kenges – Council of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, Amanbai Orinbaev, the leaderships of the Ministry of Defense, representatives of military districts, and officials of the local forces.
Special tactical trainings were held in the training fields located on the combat line in cooperation with the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the State Security Service, the Department of the National Guard of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, the divisions of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, Emergency Situations and Health of the Republic of Karakalpakstan.
Special operations on the conditional release of hostages in a railway transport and a high-rise building, a joint repulse of an attack on a checkpoint, the action of a pair of snipers, and the destruction of a conditional enemy in a residential area were demonstrated.
At the end of the training, the guests got acquainted closer with the modern equipment available in the military district, as well as the town of survivability in extreme conditions, which was newly established on the territory of the training field.