Unexpected events for young people were organized at the command
In one of the military units in Tashkent, representatives of the youth conducted spiritual-educational and sports activities under the theme “Five Important Initiatives – a Factor of Great Opportunity.
Young people living in the Yunusabad district took part in the event, which was organized jointly with state and public organizations.
First, the servicemen took part in a meeting with students to inform them about the country’s extensive reforms to support and employ young people, the national army and the achievements of its defenders, privileges and opportunities.
After that the participants of the event got acquainted with the conditions in the “House of Youth”, “Park of Writers”, “Museum of Military History”, restored on the basis of modern means of education on the territory of the command, as well as practical shooting areas, sports fields and other facilities, and also observed samples of weapons and military equipment.
Young people were greatly impressed by the activities of the reading, art, and sports clubs organized as part of five important initiatives.
Such events, organized to educate young people in the spirit of high patriotism, courage and dedication to the ideas of national independence, play an important role in the formation of a reserve of enthusiastic, honest, dedicated and mature personnel for all sectors of the country.